?

Log in

Torso [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Torso

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Made Torso a MySpace account [Apr. 11th, 2005|02:24 pm]
Torso
aaww_my_bees
[music |Jem - It All Starts Here... - - They]

haha.. yeah... :3

so everyone who has one should add him..

http://www.myspace.com/13149479
http://www.myspace.com/13149479
http://www.myspace.com/13149479
linkpost comment

Torso v.2.0 [Mar. 12th, 2005|10:32 pm]
Torso
aaww_my_bees
I think its v.2.0 haha I dunno it is now! yay!

I accidentally made him
druggie Torso. He looks high/drugged to me haha. But its funny.. so yay. He just
needs one of those like.. rainbow hats..ya know?

anywho.. here he is
complete with retarded eyes and lopsided eyebrows. and a cold sore haha (yes,
I'm going to fix all that) ^_^ or at least try to :p


Read more...Collapse )
link1 comment|post comment

Fixing up Torso [Mar. 10th, 2005|08:28 pm]
Torso
aaww_my_bees
[mood |bouncybouncy]

Part of Torso's head was coming off and he had a few cracks and chips, so my dad and I have started to fix him.

Here he is with this JB Weld stuff we're using
http://hellotorso.com/pictures/Fixing%20up%20Torso/

We're gonna sand it down and paint him.

So yeah.. a sorta poll on how to paint him:

Skin:
Michael Jackson white
Light
Medium
Dark
Something inbetween?

Hair:
Blonde
Brown
Black
Red
streaks/highlights? haha

Facial Hair:
None
Soul Patch
Stubble
Mustache
Goatee
Full Beard

Nipples:
Yes

haha.. yeah I dunno.. lemme know what you think people! :D
linkpost comment

DDR Torso @ Cafe Press [Mar. 4th, 2005|02:54 am]
Torso
aaww_my_bees
[music |Eve/Gwen Stefani - Scorpion - - let me blow ya mind feat gwen stefani]

Made a DDR themed shop. go look! and
mebbe buy something. haha

I didn't really increase prices. I don't care
about making money. I just want people to have Torso stuff. and make torso love
spread across the world. or something haha yay.

http://www.cafepress.com/ddr_torso
http://www.cafepress.com/ddr_torso
http://www.cafepress.com/ddr_torso
http://www.cafepress.com/ddr_torso
http://www.cafepress.com/ddr_torso


:D
linkpost comment

Degrassi-ness!!! [Sep. 4th, 2004|09:43 pm]
Torso
aaww_my_bees
Me, Jenn, Mike Lobel, Shane Kippel

This chick wants Torso

Mike, Torso and Shane bonding

Torso has a secret

Torso and Shane share a moment

Oh yeah! That is best!
link4 comments|post comment

Added to the Torso shop!!! [Apr. 5th, 2004|10:21 pm]
Torso
aaww_my_bees
I got the premium free trial...hope people will like the bigger variety or something  :p

http://www.cafeshops.com/torsogear
http://www.cafeshops.com/torsogear
http://www.cafeshops.com/torsogear
http://www.cafeshops.com/torsogear
http://www.cafeshops.com/torsogear
linkpost comment

TORSO GEAR STORE! YAY! [Mar. 31st, 2004|08:16 pm]
Torso
aaww_my_bees
http://www.cafeshops.com/torsogear
http://www.cafeshops.com/torsogear
http://www.cafeshops.com/torsogear
http://www.cafeshops.com/torsogear


more to come!
link7 comments|post comment

A Very Torso Halloween. [Nov. 1st, 2003|06:59 pm]
Torso

yampower
..Yes, this community still exists! Hi! Photos are huge, so here's a happy little cut for 'em.

Trick or Treat?Collapse )
link6 comments|post comment

In Torso We Trust [Apr. 28th, 2003|07:58 am]
Torso
aaww_my_bees
link6 comments|post comment

long time no update eh? [Jan. 28th, 2003|09:33 pm]
Torso
aaww_my_bees
[mood |meep]


torso is teh pervert!


i had the sudden urge to beat that kid with torso...even though it doesnt look like that and i just look constipated or something.. O.o


torso gets spooned...

yeap...classic NDK torso pics...cant wait till this years ndk ^_^ hopefully torso will be in the custody of his rightful owners by then ._. damn this custody battle... or something. haha ^_^ i dunno what else to write...so um...enjoy torso mas fina!!!!
link3 comments|post comment

Torso's Senior Memory Page. [Dec. 10th, 2002|11:46 pm]
Torso
aaww_my_bees
[mood |meep]

This is what I wrote for it. Keep in mind I'm a horrible write >.<
November of junior year, my friends and I were sitting in art class and we randomly glanced into a nearby closet and there happened to be a mannequin in there. Although he was missing some limbs, we befriended him and named him Gomer. He was quite beat up and had some graffiti, so we cleansed and painted him. He was reborn and no longer seemed to fit the title, Gomer. So we re-named him Torso in light of his Torsoness. We took lots of snapshots and continue to do so today. He has been everywhere from McDonalds to Wal-Mart to Nan Desu Kan. He even became a Juggalo for a day. But his paint all came off when we removed the face paint. So we decided to re-paint him. So different, yet the same old Torso we all know and love. To us, he’s not just a chunk of wood; he’s a pal. For any Torso lovers out there, you can contact him (or Rya, Crystal or Jackie) at his LJ Community-http://www.livejournal.com/userinfo.bml?user=project_torso
Pictures I'm considering putting on the page as well:




I know I want to put in one of him with Ronald McDonald...which I don't have avaliable online..but um yeah...and I want to put in the one of him in Eric's car with his face painted *nods*

btw, Jackie and Holly and everyone else at Doherty who reads this and Crystal even...if you would like to help contribute to this page please feel free.. half page is $45 and full page is $100 >.< and pics are $5 estra each...
link5 comments|post comment

mas torso [Dec. 4th, 2002|05:04 pm]
Torso
aaww_my_bees
[mood |amusedamused]

its saran man!! attacking torso!! clutching his diaperbag for dear life...


maybe saran man should get a job as a male stripper..

torso isnt in that one obviously, but its still funny...
he thought we were weird cuz we let him keep the money crystal inserted into his thong. even though its not realy money, it was a 3 dollar bill with bill clinton on it *nods*
linkpost comment

Take the torso quiz to find out if you are torsoesque ^_^ [Dec. 1st, 2002|06:40 am]
Torso
aaww_my_bees
Torso
How Torso Are You?

brought to you by Quizilla
link5 comments|post comment

more ndk. yay. [Nov. 30th, 2002|08:45 pm]
Torso
aaww_my_bees
[mood |amusedamused]

torso found him self a new little boyfriend at ndk. much like his other boyfriend, lucky, hes annoying and molesting and resembles harry potter. O.o
anyway here they are kissing... aaww how cute


and heres torso getting better aquainted...kinda like a dog..i guess.


last but not least..for sheer randomness...torso partaking of water..*koff* yeah.
link2 comments|post comment

NDK FINALLY! [Nov. 28th, 2002|04:52 pm]
Torso
aaww_my_bees
yay for torso. haha.
hopefully super stupid rya of doom wont jack up this attempt at an entry.. O.o

so anyway i present...torso!!..and the guy at the hotel whose trying to charge crystal's dads credit card for the room even though we paid in cash! haha


i also present torso with a random kitty guy and crystal and this spiffy guy who drew me crystal and torso.

observe the kewlie kewl drawing.. O.o


yay. thats it for now.
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 21st, 2002|09:17 pm]
Torso

yampower
[mood |busybusy]

Hmm. Not much time to update tonight, so we'll bypass the whimsical little stories and comments I usually make...for a whimsical little story about why I can't write a whimsical little story tonight.

...
GIANT TOSRSO! LOOOOOK!


link1 comment|post comment

behind the paint, behind the markers, behind the TLC... [Sep. 20th, 2002|11:59 am]
Torso

yampower
[mood |Pretentious]

There is Torso in his natural state. This is Torso as we found him back in the day - see how cruelly life had treated him? The horror! The cruelty! The LEPROSY!




Fortunately we three discovered this diamond in the rough and were able to nurture him back to health. Now our strapping young Torso lives a life of adventure, bringing joy to every life he touches! So remember, children.......anything can be amusing if you put your mind to it enough. Even discarded wooden half-mannequins.

This Very Special Episode of Project Torso was brought to you by...

-The Powerpuff Girls
-Sailor Moon
-Pokemon
-Sanrio
-The Legend of Zelda
-Harry Potter
-South Park

...and little pink balls of a mysterious substance!
link2 comments|post comment

Project Torso...Special Edition! [Sep. 19th, 2002|08:59 pm]
Torso

yampower
[mood |Pirate-y]

In honor of National Talk Like A Pirate Day, Project Torso now presents you with...........

PIRATES!



Harr, here there be Cap'n Torso and his scurvy dog, First Mate Fonzie! (Who is too a pirate! See? Skull & crossbones! on the shirt! Damn it!)



Blow me down, that ...wanker... Fonzie seems to have taken over! Mutiny on the bounty! It's the sharks for Torso! Aaar!

(I know I suck really really badly at talking like a pirate. I have disgraced the entire holiday! No I must do the seppuku!)
link4 comments|post comment

More Kinky Fun With Torso! [Sep. 18th, 2002|08:13 am]
Torso

yampower
[mood |disappointeddisappointed]

And now, let us flash back to that magical day we thought Torso had lollipops concealed in his head. Everyone was curious about it, but only Crystal had the guts to go for the gold!



As it turned out, there was only more wood and paint within. Too bad...but I suppose you learn something new every day!
linkpost comment

Mysterious Torso Roleplaying Time! [Sep. 17th, 2002|01:51 pm]
Torso

yampower
[mood |confusedconfused]

We caught Torso having a bit of fun in the hallway.





Exactly what (one might ask) is Torso trying to do here? Is Torso playing an amusing game with himself? Does he think he's a lesbian seagull? Or is he trying to act like the Grim Reaper (as the poster behind him suggests) and failing miserably?

The world may never know, but your thoughts are welcomed.
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 16th, 2002|11:22 am]
Torso

yampower
[mood |gigglygiggly]

Even Torso feels the need to break it down once in awhile. Here he is, one fine day, as he prepares to go Mardi Gras upon our collective ass!





Fun Fact: This picture left I Love You Boy speechless. Then he begged me to wear the shirt, nevermind its lack-of-closing-ness. Le sigh.
link6 comments|post comment

Hey Jealousy! [Sep. 15th, 2002|04:41 pm]
Torso

yampower
[mood |mischievousmischievous]

Run away! A man with Sonic Envy wants our Torso dead!





I think he also secretly wants Torso's lopsided nipples but that could just be me.

He's just mad because Torso has more Sonic Mojo than he will ever possess, no matter what his hair does.



See? Even when he's lying virtually dead in the infirmary, Torso has Sonic power! The poor blue-haired-angry-boy just can't even begin to compete.

Moral: Never be jealous of Torso's awesome powers...it will turn you into a dead, brittle, shell of a human being.
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 13th, 2002|08:17 pm]
Torso

yampower
[mood |cheerfulcheerful]

Hmmm...screw the "Torso FAQ". Please enjoy this, the Best Torso Picture Ever!






Don't argue. This IS the best Torso photo on earth.

We encountered these guys in the parking lot of the southside Wal-Mart and asked if they'd pose for a photo; they were happy to oblige. The men on the right and left were all ready...

WHEN SUDDENLY! IN LEAPS....The Third Man!

He, who had previously Not Been There, magically jumped in just as I was taking the picture. And thusly True Magic was born! Everybody loves Torso.
link10 comments|post comment

Attention! [Sep. 12th, 2002|06:25 pm]
Torso

yampower
Torso FAQ, Part 1
Everything you wanted to know about Torso but didn't bother to ask

There has been some confusion regarding the question of Torso's sexuality. What turns him on? Which way does he swing? Is he capable of 'swinging' any way, considering he is a piece of carved wood? We hope the following image clarifies things for you, the reader.

Scandalous!


Thank you for your time.
link8 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]